This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

XP-AT Transceiver for Allied Telesis Switches Dec 2, 2011

Company details

Xenpak Optics, S.A.
Edificio Serantes. 1a planta Núcleo Sur Pza. Pablo Ruíz Picaso, s/n 28020 Madrid
Madrid
Spain

Tel: +34 91 435 94 4

AT-XPSR, AT-XPLR, for XP AT transceiver.

data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: AT-XPZR80,
AT-XPSR,
AT-XPLR,
AT-XPER40,
AT-SPZX80
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 1000BASE-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max working span: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Transceiver working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company