This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SX GBIC 850nm for Nortel SFP Converters Dec 5, 2011

Company details

XFP Transceiver,S.A.
P.O. Box 160 FI-00101 HELSINKI FINLAND
HELSINKI
Finland

Tel: +358 10 831 209

NTK591TH, NTK591TB, for SX GBIC.

data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: NTK591SH,
NTK591SB,
NTK591RH,
NTK591RB,
NTK591QH,
NTK591QB
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 1000BASE CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1610nm
Max working span: 120km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company