This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

CWDM SFP for Nortel Transceivers Dec 5, 2011

Company details

XFP Transceiver,S.A.
P.O. Box 160 FI-00101 HELSINKI FINLAND
HELSINKI
Finland

Tel: +358 10 831 209

NTK591PH, NTK591PB, for nortel cwdm sfp.

data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: NTK591NH,
NTK591NB,
NTK591MH,
NTK591MB,
NTK591LH,
NTK591LB
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 1.25GBASE CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1471nm
span: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Transceiver working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company