This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

NTK590 SFP for Nortel SONET Transceivers Dec 5, 2011

Company details

XFP Transceiver,S.A.
P.O. Box 160 FI-00101 HELSINKI FINLAND
HELSINKI
Finland

Tel: +358 10 831 209

NTK590TH, NTK590SH, for nortel sonet sfp.

data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: NTK590RH,
NTK590QH,
NTK590PH,
NTK590NH,
NTK590MH,
NTK590LH
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: SONET/OC48
Data Transfer Rate: 2.5Gbps
Wavelength: 1470nm
Max working span: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Transceiver working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company