This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

BX SFP for Nortel Transceiver Routers Dec 5, 2011

Company details

XFP Transceiver,S.A.
P.O. Box 160 FI-00101 HELSINKI FINLAND
HELSINKI
Finland

Tel: +358 10 831 209

AA1419033-E5, AA1419032-E5,

data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: AA1419031-E5,
AA1419030-E5,
AA1419029-E5,
AA1419028-E5,
AA1419027-E5,
AA1419026-E5
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 1000BASE-CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1490nm
Max working span: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM

 

More products from this company