This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

LX SFP for Nortel Transceivers Dec 5, 2011

Company details

XFP Transceiver,S.A.
P.O. Box 160 FI-00101 HELSINKI FINLAND
HELSINKI
Finland

Tel: +358 10 831 209

AA1403006-E5, AA1403005-E5, for lx nortel sfp.

data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: XFP
Device Type: AA1403003-E5,
AA1403001-E5
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max working span: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Transceiver working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

More products from this company