This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

850nm SFP for Extreme Transceivers Dec 5, 2011

Company details

XFP Transceiver,S.A.
P.O. Box 160 FI-00101 HELSINKI FINLAND
HELSINKI
Finland

Tel: +358 10 831 209

10057,10056,10053

data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: 10052,
10051,
10050,
10019
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 1000BASE-BX-U
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: TX1310/RX1490nm
Max working span: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Transceiver working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company