This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

ER XFP for Extreme Transceivers Dec 5, 2011

Company details

XFP Transceiver,S.A.
P.O. Box 160 FI-00101 HELSINKI FINLAND
HELSINKI
Finland

Tel: +358 10 831 209

10GBase-SR-XFP, 10GBase-LR-XFP, for ER XFP extreme.

data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: XFP
Device Type:10GBase-SR-XFP,
10GBase-LR-XFP,
10GBase-ER-XFP
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max working span: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Transceiver working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

More products from this company