This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

100887 SFP for Avaya Transceivers Dec 5, 2011

Company details

XFP Transceiver,S.A.
P.O. Box 160 FI-00101 HELSINKI FINLAND
HELSINKI
Finland

Tel: +358 10 831 209

108873258, 108873241, for avaya sfp.

data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: 108873258,
108873241,
108659228,
108659210,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max working span: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Transceiver working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company