This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SR-XFP for Foundry Transceivers Dec 6, 2011

Company details

SFP Transceivers,Inc
Phra Atit Road Chanasongkram, Phra Nakorn Bangkok 10200, Thailand
Bangkok
Thailand

Tel: 66.356.9499

10G-XFP-ZR, 10G-XFP-SR, for zr foundry xfp.

data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: XFP
Device Type: 10G-XFP-ZRD,
10G-XFP-ZR,
10G-XFP-SR,
10G-XFP-LR,
10G-XFP-ER
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max working span: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Transceiver working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

More products from this company