This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

OC12/OC3 SFP for Alcatel-Lucent Transceivers Dec 6, 2011

Company details

SFP Transceivers,Inc
Phra Atit Road Chanasongkram, Phra Nakorn Bangkok 10200, Thailand
Bangkok
Thailand

Tel: 66.356.9499

OC3-SFP-IR, OC12-SFP-SR, for oc3/oc12 sfp.

data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: SFP
Device Type:OC3-SFP-LR1,
OC3-SFP-IR,
OC12-SFP-SR,
OC12-SFP-LR1
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: SONET/OC12
Data Transfer Rate: 622Mbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max working span: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Transceiver working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company