This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

OAG GBIC for Alcatel-Lucent Transceivers Dec 6, 2011

Company details

SFP Transceivers,Inc
Phra Atit Road Chanasongkram, Phra Nakorn Bangkok 10200, Thailand
Bangkok
Thailand

Tel: 66.356.9499

OAG-SFP-GIG-T, OAG-SFP-GIG-SX.

data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: OAG-SFP-GIG-T,
OAG-SFP-GIG-SX,
OAG-SFP-GIG-LX
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max working span: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Transceiver working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company