This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SMCBGZLCX1 SFP for SMC Networks Transceivers Dec 7, 2011

Company details

GBIC Module Tech
New Sharaf Bldg. (Dubai Islamic Bank Bldg.) 1st Floor Near Bur Juman Shopping Centre
dubai
United Arab Emirates

Tel: +971 4 397 23 3

SMCBGZLCX1 for SMC Networks compatible transceivers.

data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: SMC Networks compatible transceivers,SMCBGZLCX1
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 1000BASE-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max working span: 70km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Transceiver working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company