This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

100G-ITV-2KLG-NA for Mcafee GBIC Transceivers Dec 7, 2011

Company details

GBIC Module Tech
New Sharaf Bldg. (Dubai Islamic Bank Bldg.) 1st Floor Near Bur Juman Shopping Centre
dubai
United Arab Emirates

Tel: +971 4 397 23 3

2KLG-NA-100G for Mcafee compatible transceivers.

data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: GBIC
Device Type: 2KLG-NA-100G,Mcafee compatible transceivers
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max working span: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Transceiver working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

 

More products from this company