This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

OC192-XFP-LR2 for Foundry XFP Transceivers Dec 7, 2011

Company details

GBIC Module Tech
New Sharaf Bldg. (Dubai Islamic Bank Bldg.) 1st Floor Near Bur Juman Shopping Centre
dubai
United Arab Emirates

Tel: +971 4 397 23 3

OC192-XFP-LR2 for Foundry compatible transceivers.

data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: XFP
Device Type: OC192-XFP-LR2,Foundry compatible transceivers
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 10GBASE-LR2
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max working span: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Transceiver working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

More products from this company