This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

MGBIC-MT01 for Enterasys Transceivers Dec 7, 2011

Company details

GBIC Module Tech
New Sharaf Bldg. (Dubai Islamic Bank Bldg.) 1st Floor Near Bur Juman Shopping Centre
dubai
United Arab Emirates

Tel: +971 4 397 23 3

MGBIC-MT01 for Enterasys compatible transceivers.

data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: MGBIC-MT01,Enterasys compatible transceivers
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max working span: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: MTRJ
DDM: Without DDM
Transceiver working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company