This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

XBR-000174 for Brocade Transceivers Dec 7, 2011

Company details

GBIC Module Tech
New Sharaf Bldg. (Dubai Islamic Bank Bldg.) 1st Floor Near Bur Juman Shopping Centre
dubai
United Arab Emirates

Tel: +971 4 397 23 3

XBR-000174 for Brocade compatible transceivers.

Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP+
Device Type: XBR-000174,Brocade compatible transceivers
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 8GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 8Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 25km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

 

More products from this company