This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SU67AB SONET SFP for Marconi Transceivers Dec 12, 2011

Company details

X2 Transceivers,Inc
SE-102 29 Stockholm, Sweden
Stockholm
Sweden

Tel: 46.08737635

SU67AB, SU67AB 60 sfp.

datasheet
Transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: SU68AC,
SU68AB,
SU68AA,
SU67AC,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: SONET/OC12
Data Transfer Rate: 622Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max span: 60km
Optical fiber: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature range: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company