This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

MGBT1 SFP for Linksys Transceivers Dec 12, 2011

Company details

X2 Transceivers,Inc
SE-102 29 Stockholm, Sweden
Stockholm
Sweden

Tel: 46.08737635

MGBT1, MGBSX1.

datasheet
Transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: MGBT1,
MGBSX1,
MGBLX1
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 1000BASE LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max span: 10km
Optical fiber: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working Temperature range: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company