This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

GP SFP2 for Force10 SFP Transceivers Dec 12, 2011

Company details

X2 Transceivers,Inc
SE-102 29 Stockholm, Sweden
Stockholm
Sweden

Tel: 46.08737635

GP SFP2 1S, GP SFP2 1F.

datasheet
Transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: GP SFP2 1Z,
GP SFP2 1Y,
GP SFP2 1T,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 100BASE FX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max span: 2km
Optical fiber: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working Temperature range: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company