This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

330 SFP plus for Dell Transceivers Dec 12, 2011

Company details

X2 Transceivers,Inc
SE-102 29 Stockholm, Sweden
Stockholm
Sweden

Tel: 46.08737635

330 2405, 330 2404.

datasheet
Transceiver model: SFP plus
Device Type: 330 2405,
330 2404,
330 2403
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 10GBASE LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max span: 10km
Optical fiber: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature range: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

 

More products from this company