This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

ASM FE SFP for Redback Transceivers Dec 12, 2011

Company details

X2 Transceivers,Inc
SE-102 29 Stockholm, Sweden
Stockholm
Sweden

Tel: 46.08737635

SFP FE FX,SFP FE FX LX10.

datasheet
Transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: OIM SXFP 10GE SR,
ASM SE8 GBIC TX,
ASM SE8 GBIC SX ,
ASM SE8 GBIC LX70
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 100BASE FX
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max span: 2km
Optical fiber: SMF/MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: Without DDM
Working Temperature range: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company