This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

10121 XFP for Extreme Transceivers Dec 13, 2011

Company details

SFP Optics
Olayya Street, Aqaria 3, Riyadh
Riyadh
Saudi Arabia

Tel: +966 1 460 331

10122, 10121 for extreme xfp.

datasheet
Transceiver model: XFP
Device Type: 10301,
10125,
10124,
10122,
10121
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 10GBASE SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max span: 300m
Optical fiber: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature range: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

More products from this company