This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

MT01 MGBIC for Enterasys Transceivers Dec 13, 2011

Company details

SFP Optics
Olayya Street, Aqaria 3, Riyadh
Riyadh
Saudi Arabia

Tel: +966 1 460 331

MGBIC MT01 for enterasys sfp.

datasheet
Transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: MGBIC MT01,
MGBIC LC09,
MGBIC LC07,
MGBIC LC05,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 1000BASE SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max span: 550m
Optical fiber: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working Temperature range: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company