This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

GPIM GBIC for Enterasys Transceivers Dec 13, 2011

Company details

SFP Optics
Olayya Street, Aqaria 3, Riyadh
Riyadh
Saudi Arabia

Tel: +966 1 460 331

GPIM 01,GPIM 02.

datasheet
Transceiver model: GBIC
Device Type:MGBIC 08,
MGBIC 02,
GPIM 09,
GPIM 08,
GPIM 04,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 1000BASE SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max span: 550m
Optical fiber: MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Working Temperature range: 0~70 °C

 

More products from this company