This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

AT XPER40 XFP for Allied Telesis Transceivers Dec 13, 2011

Company details

SFP Optics
Olayya Street, Aqaria 3, Riyadh
Riyadh
Saudi Arabia

Tel: +966 1 460 331

AT XPER40 for xper.

datasheet
Transceiver model: XFP
Device Type: AT XPZR80,
AT XPSR,
AT XPLR,
AT XPER40
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 10GBASE ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max span: 40km
Optical fiber: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature range: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

More products from this company