This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SPBD SFP for Allied Telesis Transceivers Dec 13, 2011

Company details

SFP Optics
Olayya Street, Aqaria 3, Riyadh
Saudi Arabia

Tel: +966 1 460 331

AT SPEX,spbx sfp.

Transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: AT SPFXBD LC 15,

AT SPBD10 14,
AT SPBD10 13,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 1000BASE BX U
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: TX1490/RX1310 nm
Max span: 10km
Optical fiber: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification


More products from this company