This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

G8LX AT Transceiver for Allied Telesis GBIC Dec 13, 2011

Company details

SFP Optics
Olayya Street, Aqaria 3, Riyadh
Riyadh
Saudi Arabia

Tel: +966 1 460 331

AT G8LX10 for at g8lx.

datasheet
Transceiver model: GBIC
Device Type: AT G8LX70,
AT G8LX40,
AT G8LX25,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 1000BASE LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max span: 10km
Optical fiber: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Working Temperature range: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

 

More products from this company