This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

OC192 XFP for Foundry Transceivers Dec 14, 2011

Company details

SFP plus Transceivers,Ltd
Bolshoy Deviatinsky Pereulok No.7 Moscow 121099, Russian Federation
Moscow
Russian Federation

Tel: 7 (495) 728-500

OC192 XFP SR1, for foundry xfp.

datasheet
Transceiver model: XFP
Device Type:OC192 XFP SR1,
OC192 XFP LR2,OC192 XFP IR2
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 10GBASE IR2
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max span: 40km
Optical fiber: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature range: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

More products from this company