This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

LHA/LHB E1MG SFP for Foundry Transceivers Dec 14, 2011

Company details

SFP plus Transceivers,Ltd
Bolshoy Deviatinsky Pereulok No.7 Moscow 121099, Russian Federation
Moscow
Russian Federation

Tel: 7 (495) 728-500

GBIC E1MTG SX, for foundry E1MG SFP.

datasheet
Transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: SFP E1MG TX,
SFP E1MG SX,
SFP E1MG LX,
SFP E1MG LHB,
SFP E1MG LHA
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 1000BASE ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max span: 70km
Optical fiber: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working Temperature range: 0~70 °C

 

More products from this company