This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

1510 CWDM80 SFP for Foundry E1MG Transceivers Dec 14, 2011

Company details

SFP plus Transceivers,Ltd
Bolshoy Deviatinsky Pereulok No.7 Moscow 121099, Russian Federation
Moscow
Russian Federation

Tel: 7 (495) 728-500

E1MG CWDM80 1510,for 1510cwdm foundry sfp.

datasheet
Transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: E1MG CWDM80 1610,
E1MG CWDM80 1590,
E1MG CWDM80 1570,
E1MG CWDM80 1550,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 1000BASE CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1510nm
Max span: 80km
Optical fiber: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working Temperature range: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company