This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

1557 36 ZRD XNPK for Foundry 10G Xenpak Transceivers Dec 14, 2011

Company details

SFP plus Transceivers,Ltd
Bolshoy Deviatinsky Pereulok No.7 Moscow 121099, Russian Federation
Moscow
Russian Federation

Tel: 7 (495) 728-500

XNPK ZRD 1557 36, for 1557 10g xnpk.

datasheet
Transceiver model: XENPAK
Device Type: XNPK ZRD 1561 42,
XNPK ZRD 1560 61,
XNPK ZRD 1559 79,
XNPK ZRD 1558 17,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 10GBASE ZR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1557.36nm
Max span: 80km
Optical fiber: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature range: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

 

More products from this company