This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

OM 10GNI OC3 SFP for Alcatel Lucent Transceivers Dec 14, 2011

Company details

SFP plus Transceivers,Ltd
Bolshoy Deviatinsky Pereulok No.7 Moscow 121099, Russian Federation
Moscow
Russian Federation

Tel: 7 (495) 728-500

OC3 SFP IR for oc3 sfp.

datasheet
Transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: OM 10GNI SR,OM 10GNI LR,OM 10GNI ER,OC3 SFP LR1,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: SONET/OC3
Data Transfer Rate: 155Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max span: 15km
Optical fiber: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
With DDM
Working Temperature range: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company