This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

OC12 SFP for Alcatel Lucent Transceivers Dec 14, 2011

Company details

SFP plus Transceivers,Ltd
Bolshoy Deviatinsky Pereulok No.7 Moscow 121099, Russian Federation
Moscow
Russian Federation

Tel: 7 (495) 728-500

OC12 SFP SR, for oc12 sfp.

Transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: OC12 SFP LR1,OC 5000 1111,OC 5000 1110,OC 5000 1109
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: SONET/OC12
Data Transfer Rate: 622Mbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max span: 40km
Optical fiber: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working Temperature range: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company