This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

XFP 10GE for ZTE Transceivers Dec 15, 2011

Company details

XFP modules,ukraine ltd.
street Zhiljansky, 14, Kiev, 01220.
Kiev
Ukraine

Tel: +380 (0)44 279 548

XFP-10GE-S40K, XFP-10GE-S10K,for 10ge xfp zte.

specifications and tech-data
Transceiver type: XFP
Device Type: XFP-10GE-S40K,
XFP-10GE-S10K,XFP-10GE-M
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

More products from this company