This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

1.25G SFP for Huawei Transceivers Dec 15, 2011

Company details

XFP modules,ukraine ltd.
street Zhiljansky, 14, Kiev, 01220.
Kiev
Ukraine

Tel: +380 (0)44 279 548

SFP-1.25G-ZX70,SFP-1.25G-SX, for 1.25g sfp.

specifications and tech-data
Transceiver type: SFP
Device Type: SFP-1.25G-LX10,SFP-1.25G-LH40
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1.25GBASE-LH
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company