This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

0231A72X XFP for Huawei GBIC Transceivers Dec 15, 2011

Company details

XFP modules,ukraine ltd.
street Zhiljansky, 14, Kiev, 01220.
Kiev
Ukraine

Tel: +380 (0)44 279 548

XFP 0231A72X,GBIC 0231A565 for huawei xfp/gbic.

specifications and tech-data
Transceiver type: XFP
Device Type: GBIC 2311415,GBIC 2311204,GBIC 2311203,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

More products from this company