This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SX/LX FE SFP for H3C Transceivers Dec 15, 2011

Company details

XFP modules,ukraine ltd.
street Zhiljansky, 14, Kiev, 01220.
Kiev
Ukraine

Tel: +380 (0)44 279 548

SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550-3,SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310-3 for fe sfp.

specifications and tech-data
Transceiver type: SFP
Device Type: SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-3,SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BiDi-3,SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BiDi-3,SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-3,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 100BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 2km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company