This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

10GE-M XEN Transceiver for ZTE Xenpak Transceivers Dec 16, 2011

Company details

Xenpak Transceivers,Inc
31 1st Street, Bezuidenhout Valley, Johannesburg
Johannesburg
South Africa

Tel: 27-11.624.290

XEN-10GE-S10K,XEN-10GE-M, for zte xen.

data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: XENPAK
Device Type: XEN-10GE-S40K,XEN-10GE-S10K,XEN-10GE-M,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

 

More products from this company