This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

M500-GE GBIC for ZTE Transceivers Dec 16, 2011

Company details

Xenpak Transceivers,Inc
31 1st Street, Bezuidenhout Valley, Johannesburg
Johannesburg
South Africa

Tel: 27-11.624.290

GBIC-GE-RJ45,GBIC-GE-M500 for ge gbic zte.

data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: GBIC
Device Type: GBIC-GE-S70K,GBIC-GE-S40K,GBIC-GE-S10K,GBIC-GE-RJ45,GBIC-GE-M500
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

 

More products from this company