This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

LH40-SM1550 Xenpak for Huawei Transceivers Dec 16, 2011

Company details

Xenpak Transceivers,Inc
31 1st Street, Bezuidenhout Valley, Johannesburg
Johannesburg
South Africa

Tel: 27-11.624.290

XENPAK-LX-MM850,XENPAK-LH40-SM1550, for huawei xenpak.

data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: XENPAK
Device Type: XENPAK-LX-SM1310,XENPAK-LX-MM850,XENPAK-LH40-SM1550,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

 

More products from this company