This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

CWDM SFP for Marconi Compatible Transceivers Dec 19, 2011

Company details

XFP Europe,Inc
Postfach 83, A-1043 Vienna, Austria
Vienna
Austria

Tel: 43-1-26060-406

cwdm sfp for Marconi compatible transceivers.

datasheet
Transceiver model: marconi cwdm sfp
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 1000BASE CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1470nm to 1610nm available.
Max span: 40km
Optical fiber: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working Temperature range: 0~70 °C

 

More products from this company