This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

10G XFP ER for Foundry Compatible Transceivers Dec 19, 2011

Company details

XFP Europe,Inc
Postfach 83, A-1043 Vienna, Austria
Vienna
Austria

Tel: 43-1-26060-406

10G XFP ER for Foundry compatible transceivers.

datasheet
Transceiver model: 10G XFP ER
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 10GBASE ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max span: 40km
Optical fiber: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature range: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

More products from this company