This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

10GBase LR XENPAK for Enterasys Compatible Transceivers Dec 19, 2011

Company details

XFP Europe,Inc
Postfach 83, A-1043 Vienna, Austria
Vienna
Austria

Tel: 43-1-26060-406

10GBase LR XENPAK for Enterasys compatible transceivers.

datasheet
Transceiver model: 10GBase LR XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 10GBASE LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max span: 10km
Optical fiber: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature range: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

 

More products from this company