This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

S10K XEN 10GE for ZTE Xenpak Transceivers Dec 20, 2011

Company details

Vietnam Fiber Optic,Ltd
uite 8-02 44B Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Hanoi, Vietnam.
Hanoi
Viet Nam

Tel: 84 43 946200

XEN 10GE S40K,XEN 10GE S10K.

datasheet
Transceiver model: XENPAK
Device Type: XEN 10GE S40K,XEN 10GE S10K,XEN 10GE M
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

 

More products from this company