This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

XG SX SFP for H3C Transceivers Dec 20, 2011

Company details

Vietnam Fiber Optic,Ltd
uite 8-02 44B Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Hanoi, Vietnam.
Hanoi
Viet Nam

Tel: 84 43 946200

SFP XG SX MM850 3.SFP GE T 3.

datasheet
Transceiver model: SFP
Device Type:SFP XG SX MM850 3.SFP GE T 3,SFP GE SX MM850 3,GE PX20 D SM1490 A,GE PX10 D SM1490 A
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C

 

More products from this company