This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

1510nm SFP for H3C CWDM Transceivers Dec 20, 2011

Company details

Vietnam Fiber Optic,Ltd
uite 8-02 44B Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Hanoi, Vietnam.
Hanoi
Viet Nam

Tel: 84 43 946200

GE LH100 SM1550 3 for h3c cwdm sfp.

datasheet
Transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: GE LH70 SM1510 CW 3,GE LH70 SM1490 CW 3,GE LH70 SM1470 CW 3.GE LH40 SM1310 3,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1510nm
Max Distance: 70km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company