This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

Extended Length SFP 1550nm for Huawei Transceivers Dec 20, 2011

Company details

Vietnam Fiber Optic,Ltd
uite 8-02 44B Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Hanoi, Vietnam.
Hanoi
Viet Nam

Tel: 84 43 946200

GBIC T,GE SX MM850.

datasheet
Transceiver model: GBIC
Device Type: GE LX SM1310,GE LH70 SM1550,GE LH70 SM1550,GE LH40 SM1550
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

 

More products from this company