This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

02312170 SFP for Huawei Transceivers Dec 20, 2011

Company details

Vietnam Fiber Optic,Ltd
uite 8-02 44B Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Hanoi, Vietnam.
Hanoi
Viet Nam

Tel: 84 43 946200

SFP 02312172,SFP 02312170.

datasheet
Transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: SFP 0231A089,SFP 02312191,GBIC 02312189,SFP 02312173,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE LH
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company