This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

Cisco CWDM 1590-nm SFP, Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel Dec 21, 2011

Company details

sfpex transceiver techology limited company
SFPEX 515 S. Flower Street, 36th Floor Los Angeles, CA 90071 United States
Los Angeles
United States

Tel: +1 213 550 4185

Price: $110.00 Part Number: CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible Availability: In Stock Warranty: Lifetime

Specifications

Part Number: CWDM-SFP-1590
Device Type: Cisco CWDM SFP
Package: sfp
Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1590nm
Distance/Power Budget: 80km
Optical Components
LD: DFB
PD: PIN

 

More products from this company